Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T10:04:21+05:30


At 0°C water can exist as a solid as well as a liquid. There will also be a small amount of water vapour in the air above the water/ice mixture. 
2 5 2
@@@@@@#》》》♧◇♣■□◆:-(:-D:-):'(↓▶▼↓•
☆★→★→★→★☆★☆☆★→☆★→→★☆★★☆★★★★★thank u so much
Thank u thank u
my pleasure
Oh..
2015-10-02T10:04:46+05:30


Water at 0°C can stay in equilibrium between two states: Liquid and solid. That means at 0°C, water can stay in both liquid and solid state.


2 5 2