Answers

2015-10-02T11:46:11+05:30


1 dyne = 0.001 gram weight

1 dyne = 10⁻⁵ N
= 10⁻⁵ * 0.1 kg weight
= 10⁻⁵ * (100g) weight
= 10⁻³ gram weight
= 0.001 gram weight

1 5 1
hey tank u
sorry...
Now it is okay... (assuming g=10 m/s^2)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-02T11:46:25+05:30


There are 0.00101971621298785 grams in 1 dyne
3 2 3
hey thank u very much for ur most accurate answer
plz mark it as the best