Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T11:44:31+05:30


one atomic mass unit is equal to exactly one-twelfth(1/12th)the mass of  one atom of carbon-12 .the relative atomic masses of all elements have been found with respect to  an atom of carbon-12
2 4 2
  • Brainly User
2015-10-02T11:50:49+05:30




It is the unit of mass to express the atomic or molecular weight of an object and is equal to one twelfth of the mass of an atom of carbon-12
1 5 1