Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T18:18:00+05:30


P(x)=5x³-3x²+7x-9.
p(2)=5(8)-3(4)+7(2)-9
=40-12+14-9
=33.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
2 4 2
??
mark it branliest, please
thank you, so much
iam already mark it my friend
:)
2015-10-02T18:22:34+05:30


p ( x ) = 5 ( x )^3 - 3 ( x )^2 + 7 ( x ) - 9
p ( 2 ) = 5 ( 2 )^3 - 3 (2)^2 + 7 ( 2 ) - 9.
=40 - 12 + 14 - 9
=33.
       i hope that this will help u.
2 4 2
thanks pahiroy
i hope that it will help u.
yes
good