Answers

2015-10-02T20:45:31+05:30
In a freely falling body, the acceleration produced is the acceleration due to gravity, which is equal to 9.8 m per sec square (or) 10 m per sec square.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
3 4 3
Pls mark it as the best
the best
thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T20:48:21+05:30
9.8 meter per second OR WE USE ACCURATE 10 meter per second TO WRITE THE VALUE OF ACCELERATION PRODUCED IN A  FREELY FALLING BODY.
3 2 3
good
it is not m it's S.I. unit differs from that of the length
ya
see ur answer, u mentioned as m.
ya,thanx