Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-03T11:49:14+05:30


Friends are very important in our life.Even i consider myself to be alone or incomplete without my friends.

I expect many thing from my friends and it is always not necessary that they will fulfill my expectations.All expectations are not right for example-If i expect my friend to gift me an expensive watch on my birthday but instead of that he gifts me a teddy or anything else,then its not according to my expectation.

That is why a great person said-Never expect anything from anyone because when he/she does anything not upto your expectation you feel very sad.But if you don't expect anything from anyone and you get something you feel very happy.


1 5 1
no and plz don't chat here...
ok
accha hua
Hi i can chat with your guys
hi
2015-10-03T22:25:16+05:30
friends are the outside people we share all our secrets and they are the one whom we mostly communicate other than the members in our family so I expect them to be truthful with me.they should not hide anything from me.this is the main expectation what all true friends expect
0