Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-04T10:37:58+05:30
The term halogen means salt producing elements.They consist of five chemically related elements .they are chlorine,fluorine,iodine,bromine,Astatine. 17 group elements are called halogens
1 5 1
2015-10-04T10:41:49+05:30
HALOGENS ARE FIVE NON-METALLIC ELEMENTS FOUND IN GROUP 17 OF THE PERIODIC TABLE.HALOGENS MEANS SALT FORMER.EXAMPLES ARE FLUORINE,CHLORINE,BROMINE,IODINE,ASTATINE.
0
PLZ MARK BRAINLEST
vii a grup elements r halogens
thy jus require 1 atom to get stable nd thy are non metals
Vii group is also called 17 group
yep..thts jus in order to undrstnd mre frn..