Answers

2015-10-04T19:24:49+05:30


Frontal lobe,parietal lobe,occipital lobe,temporal lobe.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-04T19:39:21+05:30


Different lobes of the brain are:-  1. Frontal lobe-It controls and determines the personality of an individual.  2. Parietal lobe:-The parietal lobe is located behind the frontal lobe and above the occipital lobe. 3. Temporal lobe:- These are located at the sides of the brain. They are two in number-left lobe & right lobe. 4. Occipital lobe:- These are also two in number and it is the smallest of all four lobes. HOPE HELPED YOU ....PLZ MARK IT BEST
1 5 1