Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-21T11:10:22+05:30
Thoughts:
1. United we stand, Divided we fall.
2. Honesty is the best policy.
3. Time is precious use it wisely.
4. Work is worship.
5. Happiness is a way station between too much and too little

Poems:
Hope" is the thing with feathers
That perches in the soul
And sings the tune without the words
And never stops at all,

Proverb:
1. Butterfly in your stomuch.
2 5 2
Mark as best answer
Anagrams
don't no :(
helloo.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T11:28:38+05:30
Thogts......1.live life of meanin.........2. Its not ur thoughtss but actions which matter.......3. Actions speak louder than words. ?.........4.be quick of actions n slow of tongue..........5.there is no shortcut to success---------proverbs........1.barking dogs seldom bites......2. Dont cou nt ur chickens before they hatch.
2 5 2