Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-05T20:50:07+05:30
1rain water harvesting
2 useful in irrigation in villages
3 increased in water level

1 5 1
thanks
For wht
make my ans brainliest
my pleasure
how is ur studying going on
2015-10-05T20:50:17+05:30
Waterfalls are used to :
1.generate electricity
2.it provides income for the country by tourism
i hope this helps u...
0
pls mark it as brainliest
nice
Wht nice