Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T12:03:20+05:30
Democratic country has an advantage that all people have equal rights and have the right  to choose their representative.Also they have the right to oppose and protest against the laws or acts that they think is violating their aspects.As compared to one rulers opinion ,i think,that democratic govt. is better
1 5 1
2014-06-21T12:34:48+05:30
Because in a democracy the people have the power, the people get to decide on decisions that affect them. This is good for obvious reasons. In a democracy, everyone is entitled to free and public education. This, again, is good for many obvious reasons. A democracy also allows the people to have a broad common political interest, or political part, to share these interests and elect candidates to run for office. With a favorable economy, strong civil society, and most importantly, in my opinion, an active citizen participation, a democracy can be a great form of government.
1 5 1