Answers

2015-10-07T08:34:47+05:30
Fashion as name suggest it is the zeitgeist .it changes time to time ,person to person ,,place to place.all people use it as to differentiate from one another ,some times it used as to show off.i.e. to show him or herself who you not are exactly.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-07T16:17:36+05:30
Fashion is something that we deal with everyday in our life.In general,fashion is a term for a popular style or practice especially in clothing,footwear and makeup etc.

Fashion in general sense is promoted by the way celebrity dress.These may include pop stars,film stars or any big celebrity.People generally follow the latest style adopted by these celebrities.Fashion has taken up the lives of teenager so much that most of them are more concerned about their style rather than studies.But the statement of "Fashion" is lost as people feel fashion to be trendy dress their favorite pop stars or film stars wear.But it us not so fashion should be said as clothing according to your style i.e we should wear whatever we are comfortable in and not just follow what others wear.

1 5 1