Answers

2015-10-06T14:01:54+05:30


Please see this attachment.your answer is in it.
1 4 1
Thank a lot.. But I don't know how to start the speech and finish it... I have to deliver this in front of my teachers and friends.
i think u should start by telling that what is science and end the speech by telling that how much it can be advanced
Sorry, what I meant was like, Good Morning, Respected teachers... like that... I don't know how to begin and end a speech.
see this answer pls
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-06T18:28:44+05:30


Intro, starting:
    Friends, I wish to say a few words on Science and what WE can expect from Science in future.  Some of us like sciences and some of us arts.  However, science favours all of us with its wonderful gifts.

Speech:
    Science is the study of laws of nature, properties and structure of materials, all kinds of living organisms in the Universe.  It is development of knowledge based on a systematic observation, verification and experimentation.  Science is meant for learning, discovering and inventing all for the better of all living organisms.  Science progresses with continuous efforts of researchers in educational and corporate organizations.

   Using sciences Engineers, doctors and scientists make a number of gadgets and appliances for use at homes, offices or industries.  I am sure, we will not like to be born again in world without these.  Science makes our life easier, healthier and safer.  Long ago people lived in darkness in the night.  Now astronauts fly in space.

    When I say science, it means mathematical, physical, chemical, biological, social science, (science of economics) and medical sciences.   Medical science is making our life span longer and living healthier.  Use of resources and energy will hopefully become more efficient.  We will be able to eat high quality food and drink high quality water.
Conclusion of speech:
     Science introduces new technologies and helps more employment.  In future science will make the man do wonders like in fiction movies and books, that we can not imagine now.  There is a lot of work related to of our cells, DNA, atomic energy, semiconductors, nano technology etc.  Further, with an optimism that, in future, sciences mitigate its side-effects like pollution and global warming, and not produce destructive biological weapons, I end my speech now.

thanks:
    I thank you all for being a wonderful audience, listening to me attentively and respecting my opinion.

3 5 3
click on thanks button above pls; select best answer
Thank you Sir. I'll take important points from both.