Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-06T16:33:19+05:30


To convert Fahrenheit into Celsius,follow these steps  
1st step-subtract 32 from the Fahrenheit temperature
 2nd step-multiply the result by five
3rd step-divide the result by 9
 
3 4 3
yes of course
I have sent you a friend request
thnxx for marking as brainliest answer
hi my friend
are you free now
2015-10-06T17:06:00+05:30


Steps:

To convert Fahrenheit temperatures to degrees Celsius you can use the following calculation:

1. Subtract 32 from the Fahrenheit temperature.
2. Multiply the result by 5.
3. Divide this result by 9.


1 5 1