Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-06T18:06:33+05:30
Indirect country means a form of government in which people do not directly participate in the affairs of the state. They elect their representative for a fixed period who run the administration of the country during that period.

India is a big country with a large population and it is physically impossible for all the people to sit together and take decisions regarding the affairs of the state. Moreover, all the citizens do not have the time, the desire or the skills to take part in all the decisions concerning the affairs of the state. As a result, India has adopted indirect democracy which is running quite successfully.
2 5 2
Please forgive me.....................................................
Please......please.........please..........
Ohhhhhhhhhh.............u..........No and never
Get lost !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
:'(
  • Brainly User
2015-10-06T18:20:28+05:30
As India is a Democratic country, so Government has given people a right to people to elect their own representatives who can run a administration for a fixed period of time. :-) hope I helped u..
0