Answers

2015-10-09T06:49:44+05:30
They both are correct to my knowledge....
0
Thanks Raksha1 for your help
I check out again the question # 8 and the answer is incorrect
both are correct??? which class are you in?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-09T10:33:29+05:30


Answer 8 is wrong.
The question was: 4/5 of his time is spent on transmission.
That means 4/5 of 25 hours is spent in transmission
So time spent in transmission =  4/5 * 25 = (4*25)/5 = 20 hours
So he spent 20 hours in transmission.

Answer 9 is correct ;)
1 5 1
Please mark as best!
Thank you Ezekiel!
Thanks for your help
U r welcome