Plzzz...... ans my questions fast.....
write a short speech on the topic...
1) fighting for equal rights.
2) fighting corruption.
3) empowering the masses.
4) looking for jobs within the country.
5) active involvement in social issues.
6) promoting national integration.
7)equal participation of women in all fields.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-21T21:16:16+05:30


Fighting for rights is very important for human even in races,voting etc.Everyone should be equal in the society but in some areas men were playing superior roles.So women should fight for equal rights with men.
(ii)Mostly in this modern period corruption is mostly seen in politicians.To work for the society they were habituated in taking bribes from the people.So everyone should fight for the prohibition of corruption.

3 4 3
2014-06-21T23:24:04+05:30


First of all if you are looking for short speeches it has to communicate the minds of the people and relate to them, second it should be so interesting that you should have all the eyes of the audience on you, third you have to be confident and not choke up, last but not the least you should include examples in your speeches wherever possible.
yes i cannot help you in framing your speeches but can guide you editing them. and yes......don't forget to pin point the victims as your topics are straightly connected to social topics so don't over speak it.
that's all i can help you.........i hope this might help you as well as it helped me too.
1 3 1
i am asking a short speech on those topics .........