Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T19:13:19+05:30
Muazzam, the third son of the emperor Aurangzeb through his low ranking wife, Nawab Bai, the daughter of Raja of Rajauri was born in Burhanpur in 1643. In his father's lifetime, Muazzam was deputed governor of the Northwest territories by Aurangzeb. His province included those parts of the Punjab where the Sikh faith was blossoming....
5 4 5
yeah nice answer thank you
how do u answer questions aim new here
Plzz Mark As Best
Comment has been deleted
I Will Guide You
  • Brainly User
2014-06-21T19:52:53+05:30
Muazzam was deputed governor of the Northwest territories by Aurangzeb. His province included those parts of the Punjab where the Sikh faith was blossoming. As governor, Muazzam relaxed the enforcement of Aurangzeb's severe edicts, and an uneasy calm prevailed in the province for a brief time.
After Aurangzeb's death, Muazzam Bahadur Shah took the throne. A war of succession began immediately after Aurangzeb died. One younger brother, Prince Azam Shah, proclaimed himself emperor and marched towards Delhi, where he unsuccessfully fought Bahadur Shah and died after a nominal reign of three months. Another brother, Muhammad Kam Bakhsh, was killed in 1709.
1 5 1
mark as the best answer plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thx