Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-10-09T19:29:25+05:30
1-About 80,000 Indians were put in jail.
2-Taxation on Salt reduced
3 failed to result in major concessions from the British.
4-
Gandhi's release from jail and negotiations with Viceroy Lord Irwin at the Second Round Table Conference.
2 3 2
sorry
i thought to vote for u but unfortunately i voted for him sorry
its okkk no probs yrr
hmm
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-09T19:37:16+05:30
1. TAXATION ON SALT WAS REDUCED AS BRITISH PROVIDED ENGLAND SALT.
2.ABOUT 80,00 INDIANS WERE PUT IN JAIL.
3.FAILURES OF RESULT OF THE CONCESSIONS FROM THE BRITISH AS THE GRANTS FROM BRITISH WERE REDUCED.
HOPE I HELPED U.........
2 5 2
and explain all those points
just one line explaination is enough
I HAVE EXPLAINED
ok thank u
WLCM