Answers

2014-06-22T11:39:48+05:30
31st march 1911, foundation stone laid. 4th December 1924 the Gate of India opened.and it was  built in 1911 to welcome King George V .



if it helps u mark it as best 
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T12:09:15+05:30
India gate was build after the war in the memory of 90,000 soldiers who died it is situated at the end of rajpath and is 42 m. high
it was made from 1914-1919
2 5 2
did i help pls say thank you
Thankss a lot
uor welcome