Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-10T21:17:59+05:30


Due to speed because when aeroplane fly we not feel any disturbance .In this same manner when earth rotate continuously with a continous speed then we don't feel the rotation.
4 3 4
2015-10-10T22:15:51+05:30


The earth moves at an extremely slow speed and thereby we don't rotate or moves . However if any disturbance is created then will shake as earthquakes occur.
1 4 1
because we are also traveling , rotating at the same speed as that of EArth... There is no relative motion between Earth and us. That is why we are not rotating with respect to Earth...
actually we are rotating , if we are seen from the space.