Answers

2015-10-11T18:29:24+05:30


Soil erosion is the washing or blowing away (by wind or water) of the top layer of soil (dirt).
3 2 3
THE REMOVAL OF TOP SOIL FROM THE SURFACE OF THE EARTH DUE TO SOME OF THE NATURAL EFFECTS SUCH AS WIND,WATER ETC ARE KNOWN AS SOIL EROSION.THIS LEADS TO DEFORESTATION AND MAKES THE SOIL UNFIT FOR CULTIVATION.
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-11T18:30:52+05:30


 Soial erosion is the removal of toppermost layer of soil by the actions of wind and water.It makes soil unfit for cultivation.It is mostly caused by deforestation,overgrazing,construction and mining.


3 4 3