Answers

2015-10-12T15:51:34+05:30
five rational numbers between 5 and 6
average method:
                        5+6/2 = 11/2
                       11+6/2=17/2
                       11/2+5=16/2
                        17/2+6=23/2
                         16\2+5=21/2
21/2,23/2,16/2,17/2,11/2 are the rational nos.

HOPE IT HELPS...
1 5 1
Hey but the answers r different
pls mark it as the best answer
i answered firsrt so mark it as the best
RELAX!!
pls,pls,pls,pls..............................................................
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-12T17:11:03+05:30
FIVE RATIONAL NUMBER BETWEEN 5 AND 6
AS  RATIONAL NUMBER WITH DENOMINATOR  5+1=6
SO,5=30/6 AND 6=36/6 
THE NUMBERS ARE 30/6,31/6,32/6,33/6,34/6,35/6,36/6
THEN ,FIVE RATIONAL NUMBERS ARE 31/6,32/6,33/6,34/6,35/6.
1 5 1
PLZ MARK BRAINLEST
Hey guys I m really confused by ur both answers
THIS ANSWER IS EASY FOR YOU,SO,PLZ MARK BRAINLEST
THANX