Answers

2015-10-12T16:58:22+05:30
mass
1. mass is the amount quantity present in a substance.
2. mass can not be zero.
3. S.I unit of mass is kg.
4. mass is constant every where in this universe.
weight
1. weight is the force with which earth attracts any object towards it's centre.
2. weight can be zero.
3. S.I unit of weight is n.
4. weight is not constant every where in this universe.
1 5 1
WOW NYC ANSWER FRIEND!
NOW ITS A FUL ANSWER HEHE
thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-12T17:00:43+05:30
MASS OF AN OBJECT IS NEVER ZERO, BUT THE WEIGHT IS ZERO AT THE CENTER OF THE EARTH. MASS IS MEASURED BY THE BEAM BALANCE WHILE THE WEIGHT IS MEASURED BY THE WEIGHING MACHINE OR A SPRING BALANCE. MASS IS CONSTANT EVERYWHERE IN THE UNIVERSE, WHILE ITS NOT THE SAME WITH WEIGHT.
1 5 1
u r welcome
now r u happy
yaH RIEND VERY MUCH
bs hmko kuch aur points cahiye genius banne k liye
ok le le