Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-12T20:06:18+05:30


CGS (Centimeter,Gram,Second)
The System in which the length is defined in centimeter,mass in gram and time in second.

MKS (Meter,Kilogram,Second)
The system in which the length is defined in meter.mass in kilogram and time in second.
2 5 2
2015-10-12T20:23:58+05:30


CGSCENTIMETRE -GRAM-SECOND IS A VARIANT OF METRIC SYSTEM BASED ON CENTIMETRE AS THE UNIT OF LENGTH ,GRAM AS UNIT OF MASS AND SECOND AS UNIT OF TIME.THERE ARE SEVERAL WAYS TO EXTENDING THE CGS COVER ON ELECTROMAGNETISM .
 
MKS-METER-KILOGRAM-SECOND IS SYSTEM OF UNITS .IT REPLACED  THE CGS SYSTEM.SINCE 1960 HAS BEEN REPLACED BY METRIC [SI] UNITS.
1 1 1