Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-13T18:43:07+05:30
The volcano illustrated in diagram C is Shield volcano.
It is formed out of lava that flows easily due to low viscosity. Lava flows easily for many kilometers, creating the gently sloping sides and thus the shield volcanoes are formed.
3 4 3
Hope it helps and Please mark as best!
Thank you so much!!
sorry and thank you
No problem please repost your answer!
ok thanks
  • Brainly User
2015-10-13T18:51:21+05:30
It is a shield volcano.it is formed by lava of low vicosity or thicknee ie they flow easily
0