Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T21:44:44+05:30
IT IS A NATURAL OR MAN-MADE HAZARD CAUSING SIGNIFICANT,PHYSICAL DAMAGE OR DESTRUCTION,LOSS OF LIFE,OR DRASTIC CHANGE TO THE ENVIRONMENT.IT IS A PHENOMENON THAT CAN CAUSE DAMAGE TO LIFE,PROPERTY AND DESTROY THE ECONOMIC,SOCIAL LIFE OF PEOPLE..ROAD CUTTING HAS MADE THE MOUNTAINS SO WEAK.THE WAY MOUNTAINS ARE CUT TO MAKE ROADS HAS MADE THE MOUNTAINS UNSTABLE..AFTER CUTTING OF MOUNTAINS,LANDSLIDES OCCUR AND IT CAUSES FLOOD...
1 5 1
MARK AS BEST PLZZZZZZZ.........
I want a lenthy one
2014-06-22T22:00:26+05:30
Flood is a natural disaster which is many caused due to rise in water level in seas,rivers or other water bodies.These are mainly caused during the rainy season.But due to global warming now a day floods are also caused due to melting of glaciers and polar ice caps.
If Helpful ,plzzz mark as best:)
0