Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-15T10:39:16+05:30


Decentralization or decentralisation is the process of redistributing or dispersing functions, powers, people or things away from a central location or authority.While centralization, especially in the governmental sphere, is widely studied and practiced, there is no common definition or understanding of decentralization. The meaning of decentralization may vary in part because of the different ways it is applied. 

pls mark as my best
3 4 3
it is nice ans
u answerd 1st so i gave u
:)
tq
2015-10-15T10:45:00+05:30


Decentralisation: It means redistributing of powers, people or things apart from the  central government it is done by the government it applies in law , economics , sciences and in many other regions .
First decentralisation is done in France during french revolution and next in Europe and it was amended in different regions
 Decentralisation is mainly done to distribute powers in a network or chain manner  from the main central head THE BELOW PICTURES SHOW YOu SOME DECENTRALISATION PROCESSES
1 3 1
PLZ MARK IT THE BEST
nice ans
thank you