Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-15T14:54:23+05:30
Newtons first law of motion states that the if an object at rest stays at rest and an object in motion with the same speedand in same direction unless a external force compelled on it.
1 5 1
2015-10-15T14:55:59+05:30
"Every body continues to be in it's state of rest or of uniform motion in a straight line unless it is compelled by an external force acting on it" is Newton's 1st law of motion...
0
Mark mine as the best
ohh...i already mark as d bst...sry
hahhaha