Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-23T13:03:05+05:30
A rational number lies between -3 and 3 is -4.3 (option no. b)
1 1 1
okay, but if yours is correct please show the working as i cant understand this question
one minute
-4.3 does not lie b/w -3 and 3 but 0 lies i think you should recheck your answer again
if there is a problem again tell me where i went wrong in the explanation
thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T13:04:32+05:30
From the answer options we may say that the answer can be a)   or d)  but d) is an irrational no because it will never end so the answer is a)  as in the option b and c  i.e -3.4 and  -4.3 does not lies b/w -3 and 3 hence the answer is positively 0

2 5 2