Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T13:18:02+05:30
Gold is preferred as a superior metal over silver and bronze because :
It comes on the 2nd last position in the reactivity series.Hence it does not react with any other element mostly....n remains in the pure state.But silver and bronze(an alloy) do react and do not remain in their pure state much longer.

Hope i helped u:)
7 4 7
  • Brainly User
2014-06-23T13:22:23+05:30
IT is because gold is a pure metal whereas silver and bronze are alloys and pure metals.
And GOLD is costlier than SILVER and BRONZE.
3 3 3