Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-23T15:03:12+05:30
9 people of Indian origin have won the Nobel prize.
0
bt i do wrote indians in my question
ok fine
hmm
:)
:-D
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T15:08:48+05:30
Indians are:-
1.)Rabindarnath tagore in 1913
2.)C.V. Raman (physics) in 1930
3.)Hargobind Khurana (medician) in 1968
4.)Shubarmanyam chandershekher in 1983
5.)Amartya sen in 1998
6.)Venkat raman in 2009
1 5 1
plz mark as best if it may help u....
ya sure y nt
Comment has been deleted
i hav marked it d bst