Answers

2015-10-15T21:01:25+05:30


Ratio of the density of a substance at 20°C or 68°F to the density of water at 4°C or 39.2°F.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-15T21:32:26+05:30


relative density is the measure of a substance's density to the density of water. their is no S.I unit of relative density density .
        i hope that this will help u.
1 5 1
gud answer.. thankz for it.. :)
thanx yar