Answers

2015-10-16T10:28:27+05:30


The two numbers come next in this sequence
2, 3, 10, 15, 26, 35, 50, 63
Odd squares plus one, even squares minus one.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-16T11:51:30+05:30


The next no. in d series is 50.
trick:
square of odd no. - 1
square of even no. +1

1*1=1+1=2
2*2=4-1=3
3*3=8+1=10
4*4=16-1=15
5*5=25+1=26
6*6=36-1=35
7*7=49+1=50 n so on
hence,
2,3,10,15,26,35,50,.....
3 4 3