1.a person is suffering from improper formation of bones and teeth . knock -knees swollen wrists ,week bones. identify the person suffering which of following vitamin deficiferol
a) tocoferol
b) retionol
c) biotin
d) calciferous
2. which of the following pair is correct---
a)nimbin-sedative
b)reserpine - medicine for snack bite
c)nicotine -antimalarial drug
d) quinine - insecticide

2

Answers

2015-10-16T18:50:37+05:30


1. Weak bones and teeth, knock knees, swollen wrist bones are all bone diseases. It is caused by deficiency of calcium and vitamin D.
Answer is D. Calciferous

2.
Nimbin is a sedative
Reserpine is used to to treat high blood pressure
Nicotine is found in cigarettes, not a medicine
Quinine is anti-malarial drug
Answer is A.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-16T21:03:51+05:30


1) d calcififerous
2)a nimbin -sedative
1 5 1