Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T19:11:48+05:30
Blushing is a result of an overactive sympathetic nervous system.

During the process of blushing, the person's sympathetic nervous system will cause the blood vessel to open wide, flooding the skin with blood.

Hence, it can be said as inherited reflex
2 5 2
ohhkay
and you can select the subject and on the right side u can select unanswered
:)
Thank u so much! got it bye!
bye
2014-06-23T19:16:38+05:30
Blushing Is Inborn And Natural.Response to the stimulus requires no previous experience, learning or judgement.They are similar in all humans or in all individuals of a species.Reflex is directly related to the stimulus i.e. no reflex without stimulus.
And One Of The Example Of Such A Inherited/Natural Reflex Is Blushing. :D
1 5 1