1. during indigestion the following shall not be used
a)milk of magnesia
b)eno
c)baking soda
d)lemon juice
2.red coloured light is used in traffic signals to stop vehicles because
a) red is dangerous
b)wave length of red is high
c)wave length of red is very less
d)frequency of red is very high

2
milk of magnesia, eno, baking soda give rise to bases. lemon juice contains acid. Indigestion is due to acidity.. so bases should be used...
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thank you sir
:)

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T15:57:50+05:30




1) lemon juice

2) wavelength of red is high


2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Learn grammar.
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
No mark mine.
2015-10-20T15:49:39+05:30
Lemonn juice bczz its acid and if we take at that tie our stomacbecomes more acidic.and wave length of red is high

0