Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T17:02:02+05:30


By not throwing non biodegradable waste like plastics polythene bags etc into the soilKeep your kitchen scraps from vegetables, fruits, coffee grounds etc. in a composting bin or container. You can use this to add a compost site to your garden or add to your garden to create deeper topsoil, recycle nutrients, and save landfill space andreduce water and soil pollution.
1 5 1
Ok
Glad to help.
Please mark me as brainliest now.
Please.
Thanks^ω^
2015-10-17T17:07:15+05:30


1. we first stop the dumping of industrial wastes in to the grounds.

2. we should throwing plastic material on the ground because they are not degradable.

3. farmers have to stop using chemical fertilizers and chemicals in farming because they are killing many micro organisms.

4.we have to stop dumping of chemicals like lead and mercury because they are sow ken into ground water.

5. we have to only dump bio degradable materials only.



0