Answers

2014-06-23T20:03:16+05:30
1st year: 10 000+3*10 000/100=
10 000+30 000/100=
10 000+300=10 300

2nd year: 10 300+3*10 300/100=
10 300+30 900/100=
10 300+309=
106 09 people after 2 years
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T20:45:13+05:30
Total population in a village:-10 000.
increment in 1st year:-3% =  \frac{10 000*3}{100} =100 * 3=300

i.e population after 1st year= 10 000 + 300 = 10 300.

inc. in 2nd year:- 3% =  \frac{10 300 * 3}{100} = 103*3 = 309.

i.e population after 2nd year = pop. aftr 1st year + increment. = 10300 + 309 =10609.

hence the population after two years is 10609..
2 5 2
total population-10000
hey....Mahitha u r wrong add inc. in total population