Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T20:02:27+05:30


File Extension: File  Extension is the last part of the file name .File extensions are  three character  type .File extensions are formwats.File extensions are used by your computer how the file is to be used and what program can be used to open the file .For example if you see a document it can be opened with microsoft word
some examples of file extensions are
 E x:jpg,pdf
PLZ MARK IT THE BEST!!!!!!
2 5 2
thank you
welcome
:)
ok your answer is nice
thank you
2015-10-19T23:05:11+05:30
A set of characters that follow a filename and are separated from it by a period,used to identify a kind of file.
0