Join the following sentences using the linkers given in the bracket :
1.there were freezing temperatures. they trekked for few hours. ( in spite of )
2.we booked a holiday. we had very little money .( although )
3.he didnt like water. he booked a cruise. ( in spite of the fact that )
4.jain had no formal education and no wealth.
(neither.......nor )
5.its an interesting city. we're going to visit it again (, such ........ that )

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-18T12:59:56+05:30
1. Inspite of freezing temperatures, they trekked for few hours. 2. Although we had very little money, yet we booked for a holiday. 3. Inspire of the fact that he didn't like water, yet he booked a cruise. 4. Jain had neither formal education nor wealth. 5. It's such an interesting city that we are going to visit it again. Hope I helped u.. Pls..mark as the BRAINLIEST ans.. Pls..
1 5 1
2015-10-18T13:18:49+05:30
1. in spite of freezing temperature they trekked for few hours. 
2. although we had a very little money we booked a holiday. 
3. in spite of the fact that he doesnt like water he booked a cruise. 
4. jain neither had formal education nor wealth. 
5. it is such an iteresting city that we are going to visit it again 
1 5 1