Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T13:45:31+05:30
Electricity plays a very important role in our day to day life , like If there was no electricity then our life will not be as comfortable as today , With electricity Our life is luxuorious like for entertainment TV, video games etc . Without electricity all items are just empty boxes .
3 2 3
I need more information
I m mt able to type that much , You can start by it ,Or refer net , ^_^
2015-10-18T13:55:01+05:30
In our day to day we use electricity even in day time and even at night time. it is a crucial and important thing which is used every time in our life. electricity is prepare by mostly 2 different things they are :
1.coal
2.water.

the different uses of electricity in our day to day life are :
1. we electricity for working of fans, tube lights and many other things

2.electricity is used to draw  water from under ground pumps.

hope so answer is useful and up to the mark !! ^_^

1 1 1
hey this answer is useful I think so !!!!
Yes thank you
okay