Answers

2015-10-18T16:02:31+05:30
The answer are ::


1. both math and maths are acceptable for the abbreviation of mathematics.


2. I think mathematics is correct because we mostly in our day to day use this word .


hope so answer is useful and up to the mark
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T16:06:36+05:30


1. Maths is correct. 2. Mathematics is correct. HOPE HELPED U PLZ MARK IT BEST :)
1 5 1
2. Mathematics
math is also correct.
May be bt according to me maths is correcr
Correct*
no, both are correct. math is American term and maths is british term. there is no mistake in either. plz correct it.