Answers

2015-10-18T16:43:15+05:30
The smallest particle that exists in this world  
       OR
the basic building blocks of matter
0
please mark my answer as best
the smallest particle of an element is called atom
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T16:46:30+05:30
Atom it is the smallest piece of the given substance that can exist


example : if your going on cutting a piece of wood and you came to a point where you cant cut it any more that piece is called a atom of the given substance.
hope so answer is useful and help full
1 5 1
if you like my answer plz mark it as best plz plz ^_^