Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T18:15:26+05:30


Mouth
Buccal cavity
Larynx
Pharynx
Food pipe
Bhronchus
Bronchioules
Carbohydrates are digested in mouth called enzyme ptyalin,proteins by peptones and fats in liver by bile enzyme
Roughage prevents/helps in constipation
2 4 2
Hii
My pleasure
hi who can help me in maths
Which standard r u studying?
sorry but M not fully satisfied with your answer.
2015-10-18T20:19:33+05:30


1)Mouth
2)Buccal Cavity
3)Pharynx
4)Epiglottis ( covering or valve of glottis)
5)Glottis ( common opening of oesophagus and trachea)
6)stomach
7)small intestine(duodenum, jejnum,ileum)
8)large intestine ( ascending colon, transverse colon, descending colon, sigmoid colon)
9) Rectum
10) Anus.
1 5 1
sorry before stomach oesophagus is there. sorry I forgot to write it.
U can edit it