Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-24T17:27:18+05:30
 a sample of soil is taken from the land from which the gold has to be mined.
if the sufficient gold is found then the site is ready for mining. with the help of machines the site is mined and gold filled soil is then washed and gold particles are collected.
1 5 1
2014-06-25T13:37:10+05:30
Gold mining is the process of mining of gold or gold ores from the ground. There are several techniques and processes by which gold may be extracted from the earth.
0