Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-20T20:05:12+05:30
Inhalation & Exhalation are different with respect to diaphragm movement are as follows :-
1. The diaphragm contracts when we inhale air
2. The diaphragm releases when we exhale the air
2 5 2
2015-10-20T20:45:10+05:30
During inhalation the muscles around our lungs contract causing the lungs to increase area and air is sucked in. during inhalation size of lungs increases.

during the exhalation the muscles around our lungs come to their original position, then the area of lungs decreases causing the air to get thrown out. during exhalation the size of lungs decreases.
1 5 1