Answers

2015-10-21T11:13:32+05:30
Poke menas the other one wants u to notice tht they r on that site ....to make u to notice them 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-21T11:16:25+05:30
A “poke” is basically someone trying to get your attentionIt's one of the meaningless features that are used just to annoy someone. 2.If you poke someone not in your network and they poke back. You can view their profile even if your not their friend!
1 5 1