Answers

2015-10-21T22:45:21+05:30


Hi there,
cockroaches respire through trachea..it is made up of tubes and spiracles.it is branched through out the body.
i hope this helps u...  
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-22T15:57:14+05:30


Cockroaches respire through trachea and spiracles. Air enters into the body of cockroach through spiracles. Then the air goes into thin air tubes called trachea. From trachea oxygen diffuses into the body and reaches each and every cell of it's body where it is utilized in respiration.Then carbon dioxide produced during respiration diffuses in trachea and is carried to spiracles and expelled out of the body. In this way a Cockroach respires.

Here is a picture that may help you!

3 3 3