Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-22T21:52:13+05:30


Hi there
 if u mean  symbols the ans is ...
_________________________________________________
carbon dioxide-co2
water-h2o
sulphuric acid-h2so4
methane-ch4
sodium chloride-nacl
i hope this helps u...
cheers..
3 2 3
What do u study
huh?
What
i dont understand?
How 2 add u as a frnd
2015-10-22T21:52:20+05:30


the formula of the compounds are :
1. carbon dioxide : CO2
2. water : H2O
3. sulphuric acid : H2SO4
4. methane : CH4
5. sodium chloride : NaCl

hope so my answer is useful
2 3 2
Thanx 4 d ans
hey no need to say coz it is my duty !!!